View Your Data (Monthly) 

Year   
Normalized   

PERCENTAGE : India : 2020-21 : April (For Selected Month) Download Excel



HMIS 9.9: Percentage of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 9.1: Percentage of children 12-59 months provided AlbendazoleHMIS 22.1.1: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2: Percentage of (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.a: Percentage of girls (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.b: Percentage of boys (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.3: Percentage of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 22.1.4: Percentage of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided Albendazole at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 23.1+23.3: Percentage of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 23.2+23.4: Percentage of children (5-9 years) provided albendazole (In schools + out of school)HMIS 1.2.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 1.2.6: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) given one Albendazole tablet after 1st trimesterHMIS 1.4.2: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<11 (tested cases)(7.1 to 10.9)HMIS 1.4.3: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<7 (tested cases)HMIS 1.4.4: Percentage of pregnant women (PW) having severe anemia (Hb<7) treatedHMIS 6.3: Percentage of mothers provided full course of 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets after deliveryHMIS 19.6: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Percentage of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)HMIS A.1: Percentage of facilities reporting in the quarter
India9.10.35.45.65.11.81.81.87.71.54.90.6884867.53.11.832.314.630.738.940.2
Andaman & Nicobar Islands29.30000000000084.559.89510.35.263.40000
Andhra Pradesh14.70.31.31.31.425.124.625.501.70.32.99540.481.22.21.434.73.49556.795
Arunachal Pradesh00.100000000005411.432.71.20.326.830.7959546.8
Assam16.30.60.70.70.70002.901.7086.544.547.71.30.763.11.36157.91.5
Bihar1.201.31.51.27.87.783.33.10.50952536.63.32.315.47.64129.418.6
Chandigarh0.30.9000000950009579.745.63.63.894.20000
Chhattisgarh3.50.39.39.49.23.333.619.87.10.2094.568.9067.81.91.451.90.10.12.20.3
Dadra & Nagar Haveli22.90.7000000000060.659.339.41.31.184.20000.4
Daman & Diu0.30000000000085.9058.838.23.42.950.40000
Goa0.10.4000000000082.539.820.11.71.289.70959595
Gujarat11.21.133.92.20.20.20.1955.32.90.290.777.09664.53.154.60.122.616.21.6
Haryana38.8127.727.428.100036.600056.855.381.095.22.32804017.4
Himachal Pradesh23.50.254.85.20000071.572.0962.259.80.20.263.468.79526.139.8
Jammu & Kashmir0.60.30000000.30.10.105618.566.0921.414.635.224.510.1430.4
Jharkhand0.1000000000009521.737.91.50.83923.76.31.20
Karnataka3.70.100000000009567.263.92.71.960.14.18.10.17
Kerala0.400000000000953.920.80.50.441.90.3000.1
Lakshadweep00000000000092.323.1650033.60000
Madhya Pradesh11.90.524.424.324.40.30.30.318.42.323.80.291.4061.663.53.52.133.618.989.909594
Maharashtra24.60.93.63.63.70.30.30.26.209.90.39563.882.22.82.15851.80.267.0922.2
Manipur0.10000000000039.310.27.30.30.313.439.3000
Meghalaya0.30.60000000.300049.924.3653.722883.80.89558.2
Mizoram00.13.43.43.400022.10006022.169.310.516.2067.800
Nagaland000.30.30.30002.100036.111.225.20.90.111.60.8950.50
NCT of Delhi00.1000000000075.219.327.42.72.527.20000
Orissa26.70.14.54.54.61.11.11.15.14.52.40.578.0961.462.21.31.44788.09959595
Puducherry7.33.43.94.23.600038.100032.137.641.31.2177.9026.432.1071.40
Punjab1.70.2000000000059.531.675.21.91.348.90.601.60
Rajasthan12.50.20.80.80.80003.50.10.3084.0944.468.402.81.917.60000
Sikkim10.20.1000000000065.747.320.60.90.962.514.36.716.460.2
Tamil Nadu8.3025.326.723.91.31.21.321.20.355.1893.535.1955.51.725.253.928.688.4095
Telengana3.90.422.11.80000.300.409543.664.405.81.9955.933.49.74.9
Tripura00.10000000000303.130.10.70.512.23.8000
Uttar Pradesh002.42.52.40001.81.30.1049.51232.83.22.212.96.819.331.35.8
Uttarakhand0.1000000000008124.239.70.90.723.740.96.96.30
West Bengal35.60.32.42.52.300020.200.107443.423.20.70.542.30000

 


PERCENTAGE : Trend: India - all years and all months

PERCENTAGE : Month-wise visualization: India - 2020-21 : Upto April



 

NUMBER : India : 2020-21 : April (For Selected Month) Download Excel



HMIS 9.9: Number of children 6-59 months provided 8-10 doses (1ml) of Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) syrup (Bi weekly)HMIS 9.1: Number of children 12-59 months provided AlbendazoleHMIS 22.1.1: Number of (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.a: Number of girls (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.1.b: Number of boys (6-12 class) provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2: Number of (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.a: Number of girls (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.2.b: Number of boys (6-12 class) provided Albendazole in schoolsHMIS 22.1.3: Number of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided 4 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 22.1.4: Number of out of school adolescent girls 10-19 years provided Albendazole at Anganwadi CentresHMIS 23.1+23.3: Number of children covered under WIFS JUNIOR (5-9 years) provided 4-5 iron and folic acid (IFA) tablets (In schools + out of school)HMIS 23.2+23.4: Number of children (5-9 years) provided albendazole (In schools + out of school)HMIS 1.2.4: Number of pregnant women (PW) given 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tabletsHMIS 1.2.6: Number of pregnant women (PW) given one Albendazole after 1st trimesterHMIS 1.4.2: Number of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<11 (tested cases)(7.1 to 10.9)HMIS 1.4.3: Number of pregnant women (PW) having Hb level<7 (tested cases)HMIS 1.4.4: Number of pregnant women (PW) having severe anemia (Hb<7) treatedHMIS 6.3: Number of mothers provided full course of 180 Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets after deliveryHMIS 19.6: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Red (Adult)HMIS 19.7: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Blue (Adolescent 10-19 years)HMIS 19.8: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) tablets - Pink (Junior 6-10 years)HMIS 19.9: Number of stocks available for Iron and Folic Acid (IFA) - Syrup (Paediatric)HMIS A.1: Number of facilities reporting in the quarter
India1,06,66,8072,74,00153,27,77327,81,98125,45,79217,87,9058,94,3828,93,52314,51,2772,83,37745,83,6925,25,60112,61,7936,88,2769,68,28244,37426,5127,19,25817,15,75,82417,27,98,79016,91,53,75285,34,780
Andaman & Nicobar Islands7070000000000082581471052640000
Andhra Pradesh4,74,2497,29640,04519,75920,2867,47,5403,74,8893,72,65101,95012,4201,20,92368,23927,62155,4671,47594325,31013,11,5502,30,27,5001,12,83,2617,50,884
Arunachal Pradesh2267000000340008351775061943903,33,00019,80,57811,22,4058,020
Assam5,04,55715,88917,4228,9608,4620007,819044,857054,68228,12730,14482842538,4534,60,32080,55,91470,88,6308,620
Bihar1,67,9792,4901,34,91775,51259,4057,84,0983,92,7213,91,3771,83,2131,71,40695,050047,6947,27010,65795366140,6181,09,41,9093,02,58,8252,56,59,3194,90,243
Chandigarh139396000000910001,6311,08261949511,4920000
Chhattisgarh97,0317,5652,01,1691,05,80495,36570,61533,52737,08831,40011,3103,585052,16438,04337,4621,03180029,45435,50015,0001,97,0001,300
Dadra & Nagar Haveli7,911178000000000048247231410951400027
Daman & Diu640000000000058440026023201620000
Goa148600000000001,32263832228191,495047,64,1005,80,30022,100
Gujarat6,62,13657,0452,05,3521,21,66983,68310,8125,6375,17572,0322,6931,48,37511,30095,82681,49169,7854,7323,23556,29978,92975,27,37039,89,17117,202
Haryana9,43,68922,5913,21,1611,65,1901,55,9710004,68600028,09227,34140,1542,5521,13113,40002,23,312077,680
Himachal Pradesh1,26,11575327,45313,17014,283000043832,6417,0167,1826,1965,95722156,42036,49,80587,48,6725,85,00939,062
Jammu & Kashmir10,1914,6376113172942191101098833061,9445910,2253,37112,0683,9122,6626,49125,26,93910,85,00026,61,2301,100
Jharkhand2,924658000000000025,7035,78010,09640421127,53294,74,39211,76,2542,24,3520
Karnataka2,30,7153,9020000000015088,62159,61056,6222,3521,69653,85118,79,80012,82,60013,80079,188
Kerala9,384602000000000053,4561,7659,44624219019,76161,40000400
Lakshadweep000000000000108277600700000
Madhya Pradesh8,69,00234,38612,15,9356,15,3276,00,60816,2108,1328,0781,36,54017,4479,91,08810,0961,06,95572,05474,2914,1342,39958,1811,75,67,0512,45,59,8642,38,80,00212,55,171
Maharashtra19,89,77457,4243,97,8391,95,0072,02,83227,71914,26313,45617,10408,11,01323,4821,56,2781,00,0901,28,9254,3513,26183,3114,15,80,2941,09,1572,62,33,2393,30,182
Manipur2512100000000001,151298215988059,21,600000
Meghalaya1,4382,14000000028202003,6021,7554,6912651452,77936,48,25019,20023,42,67546,313
Mizoram01176,0503,0632,9870001,3690001,0373821,19618825005,95,85000
Nagaland454195100950003620005321653721312609,7007,34,3885,6500
NCT of Delhi1941,179000000000015,6214,0005,6905665146,7960000
Orissa9,77,0674,2201,19,48158,17561,30628,45014,10114,34941,41736,39571,12215,40748,67838,23838,78083684633,7433,28,98,2122,22,00,7262,99,61,69015,09,918
Puducherry5,8562,4792,9501,4231,5270003080008761,0271,13032288311,32,3671,18,324010,518
Punjab25,9733,249000000000024,92513,24731,49080452915,24660,000071,0000
Rajasthan6,79,14911,23333,15316,66016,49300030,41257811,13966989,42647,26572,7783,0021,97726,6050000
Sikkim4,7832600000000005624041768851447,80018,71544,4305,183
Tamil Nadu3,78,0711,28720,58,46210,93,5419,64,9211,02,24251,00251,2408,67,49112,66723,10,0743,35,90290,47133,9681,75,5255,2821,61520,0222,18,42,8391,66,60,0761,76,81,36335,91,809
Telengana1,22,66210,25368,72135,94732,7740001,54924515,10053163,31228,49942,0463,7581,26424,84512,46,12064,55,14417,17,69428,578
Tripura419400000000001,5811651,588372954790,800000
Uttar Pradesh1,8835652,58,2081,32,5741,25,63400039,01927,94227,94221626,7696,47917,7321,7371,19065,3581,74,46,2271,27,95,5811,35,71,5322,61,243
Uttarakhand646145000000000013,4164,0026,5741551203,90733,31,0203,86,6402,40,00039
West Bengal23,72,22320,8742,18,6491,19,78398,86600015,26607,307079,67346,76924,98172549353,2820000

 


NUMBER : Trend: India - all years and all months

NUMBER : Month-wise visualization: India - 2020-21 : Upto April



 

* Data source: HMIS